Xujiawan, China Page

Other names: 徐家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3375 Longitude 107.8139 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30751

Weather Charts


Xujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangmu (1.8 nm)
Yingxi (2.6 nm)
Renhe (2.7 nm)
Gongqiao (3.3 nm)
Zhangmugou (0.8 nm)
Sanhe (1.5 nm)
Shuangwan (3.0 nm)
Yanwo (3.2 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.2 nm)
Chadianzi (3.4 nm)
Baiyang (1.9 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (2.2 nm)
Dashan (2.4 nm)
Gongwen (2.6 nm)
Jiebao (2.8 nm)
Tongjiaba (3.0 nm)
Hetaoping (1.5 nm)
Luping (1.7 nm)
Xinjian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 23 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 39 nm S 182
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 99 nm N 34
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 105 nm E 124 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Xuanhan County
15.8 nm S Kaijiang County
16.6 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.5 nm SW Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:08 2016