Baihua, China Page

Other names: 白花

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3659 Longitude 107.8930 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27168

Weather Charts


Baihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manizhua (1.1 nm)
Jiebao (2.0 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (2.4 nm)
Baiyang (2.6 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.9 nm)
Shuangwan (3.0 nm)
Yangque (1.1 nm)
Dunkan (1.5 nm)
Sanwan (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Fenshang (1.2 nm)
Shijiaba (1.9 nm)
Mingjing (2.8 nm)
Wenshan (3.0 nm)
Guzhai (3.2 nm)
Yanchiwan (1.6 nm)
Dashan (2.4 nm)
Laofangzi (2.4 nm)
Hujia Yakou (2.8 nm)
Tongjiaba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 27 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 41 nm S 187
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 43 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 96 nm N 33
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 103 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Xuanhan County
17.1 nm S Kaijiang County
18.0 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
20.8 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:34 2016