Zhangmugou, China Page

Other names: 樟木沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3479 Longitude 107.8230 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29742

Weather Charts


Zhangmugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingxi (2.7 nm)
Chadianzi (3.3 nm)
Sanhe (1.2 nm)
Shuangwan (2.2 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.4 nm)
Yanwo (2.9 nm)
Baiyang (1.1 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (1.4 nm)
Jiebao (2.0 nm)
Dashan (2.0 nm)
Manizhua (2.8 nm)
Tongjiaba (3.0 nm)
Hujia Yakou (3.2 nm)
Xujiawan (0.8 nm)
Hetaoping (2.3 nm)
Luping (2.5 nm)
Xinjian (2.6 nm)
Zhangmu (2.6 nm)
Gongwen (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 24 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 40 nm S 182
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 99 nm N 34
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 105 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Xuanhan County
16.4 nm S Kaijiang County
17.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.2 nm SW Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:25 2016