Huajiangzhai, China Page

Other names: 铧匠寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1932 Longitude 104.1240 Altitude (feet) 7004
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 2134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Huajiangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huajiangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huajiangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longgu (2.0 nm)
Longjia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Yudeluo (2.2 nm)
Baimaozhai (2.7 nm)
Chenjia Yanjiao (1.4 nm)
Taojia Pingzi (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (2.4 nm)
Caijia Yanjiao (2.6 nm)
Dadi (1.7 nm)
Haijiatang (2.0 nm)
Shaoluozhe (2.2 nm)
Sandaopo (2.6 nm)
Hemalin (2.8 nm)
Yabazhai (1.0 nm)
Zhuopu (1.4 nm)
Chaimi Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Changhaizi (2.6 nm)
Shangtuonayi (2.7 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 21 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW 104th meridian east
21.9 nm S Caohai Lake
24.4 nm N List of earthquakes in China
24.4 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:53 2016