Chenjia Yanjiao, China Page

Other names: 陈家岩脚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2127 Longitude 104.1090 Altitude (feet) 6961
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 2121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13554

Weather Charts


Chenjia Yanjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Yanjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Yanjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjia Yuanzi (1.1 nm)
Baimaozhai (2.2 nm)
Jijia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Yingjiao (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (1.0 nm)
Tuoluo Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Maopozhai (2.7 nm)
Shiyakou (2.7 nm)
Majie (3.5 nm)
Taojia Pingzi (1.8 nm)
Caijia Yanjiao (2.3 nm)
Haijiatang (2.5 nm)
Dadi (2.7 nm)
Huajiangzhai (1.4 nm)
Yudeluo (2.1 nm)
Zhuopu (2.3 nm)
Longgu (2.4 nm)
Yabazhai (2.4 nm)
Changhaizi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 20 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm E 87 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 98 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW 104th meridian east
23.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
23.0 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
23.2 nm S Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:59 2016