Longgu, China Page

Other names: 龙姑

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1765 Longitude 104.0910 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longgu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingjiao (1.7 nm)
Jijia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Heimaojia (2.8 nm)
Kangjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Yudeluo (0.7 nm)
Baimaozhai (1.5 nm)
Longjia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Chenjia Yanjiao (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (2.9 nm)
Tuoluo Yuanzi (3.8 nm)
Zhuopu (0.9 nm)
Huajiangzhai (2.0 nm)
Yabazhai (2.4 nm)
Chaimi Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Shangtuonayi (3.5 nm)
Changhaizi (1.2 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Tangfang (2.7 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 20 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N 104th meridian east
21.5 nm SE Caohai Lake
22.5 nm W Zhaoyang District
24.9 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:24 2016