Chaimi Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 柴迷院子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1505 Longitude 104.1290 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 44E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Chaimi Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaimi Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaimi Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Changhaizi (1.7 nm)
Longgu (2.6 nm)
Yudeluo (3.2 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Yabazhai (1.8 nm)
Zhuopu (1.8 nm)
Huajiangzhai (2.6 nm)
Shaoluozhe (2.9 nm)
Dadi (3.1 nm)
Yingjiao (1.2 nm)
Shangtuonayi (1.3 nm)
Hemalin (1.9 nm)
Sandaopo (2.8 nm)
Xiyangtang (2.7 nm)
Jijiaogou (3.3 nm)
Xionggujiao (3.3 nm)
Zaishu (2.8 nm)
Mucao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 22 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 94 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NW 104th meridian east
19.3 nm S Caohai Lake
26.9 nm N List of earthquakes in China
26.9 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:54 2016