Sandaopo, China Page

Other names: 三道坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1789 Longitude 104.1700 Altitude (feet) 6958
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 2120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19264

Weather Charts


Sandaopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabazhai (1.9 nm)
Huajiangzhai (2.6 nm)
Chaimi Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Shaoluozhe (0.6 nm)
Dadi (1.3 nm)
Shangyuanzi (2.0 nm)
Haijiatang (2.1 nm)
Taojia Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Luokailu (3.1 nm)
Caijia Yanjiao (3.4 nm)
Wangjia Wanzi (3.5 nm)
Xionggujiao (0.8 nm)
Kongtongshu (2.5 nm)
Yedu (2.8 nm)
Hemalin (1.1 nm)
Shangtuonayi (1.7 nm)
Xiyangtang (2.3 nm)
Yingjiao (2.8 nm)
Jijiaogou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 23 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 69 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW 104th meridian east
20.4 nm S Caohai Lake
26.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
26.0 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:24 2016