Hemalin, China Page

Other names: 禾麻林

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1622 Longitude 104.1630 Altitude (feet) 6981
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 2127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13832

Weather Charts


Hemalin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemalin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemalin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtuonayi (0.7 nm)
Yabazhai (1.8 nm)
Chaimi Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Huajiangzhai (2.8 nm)
Zhuopu (3.0 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Sandaopo (1.1 nm)
Shaoluozhe (1.5 nm)
Dadi (2.1 nm)
Haijiatang (2.9 nm)
Shangyuanzi (3.1 nm)
Taojia Pingzi (3.7 nm)
Xionggujiao (1.4 nm)
Kongtongshu (3.2 nm)
Xiyangtang (1.5 nm)
Yingjiao (1.7 nm)
Jijiaogou (2.8 nm)
Nie'erzhai (3.2 nm)
Fadi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 23 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 95 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm NW 104th meridian east
19.5 nm S Caohai Lake
26.8 nm N List of earthquakes in China
26.8 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:59 2016