Baimaozhai, China Page

Other names: 白猫寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1961 Longitude 104.0730 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18759

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baimaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimaozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijia Yuanzi (0.9 nm)
Heimaojia (1.9 nm)
Suyaka (2.5 nm)
Kangjia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Douka (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Longjia Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (2.2 nm)
Zhujia Yanjiao (2.5 nm)
Tuoluo Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Xinyuanzi (3.1 nm)
Shiyakou (3.5 nm)
Chenjia Yanjiao (2.2 nm)
Zhuopu (2.3 nm)
Huajiangzhai (2.7 nm)
Yudeluo (0.8 nm)
Yingjiao (1.0 nm)
Longgu (1.5 nm)
Changhaizi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 18 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 74 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N 104th meridian east
23.0 nm SE Caohai Lake
21.2 nm W Zhaoyang District
23.6 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:24 2016