Shangtuonayi, China Page

Other names: 上妥那依

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1559 Longitude 104.1520 Altitude (feet) 7112
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 2167
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Shangtuonayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtuonayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtuonayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaimi Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Zhuopu (2.6 nm)
Changhaizi (2.9 nm)
Sandaopo (1.7 nm)
Yabazhai (1.7 nm)
Shaoluozhe (2.0 nm)
Dadi (2.4 nm)
Huajiangzhai (2.7 nm)
Haijiatang (3.3 nm)
Shangyuanzi (3.6 nm)
Hemalin (0.7 nm)
Xiyangtang (1.7 nm)
Xionggujiao (2.1 nm)
Nie'erzhai (3.3 nm)
Yingjiao (1.1 nm)
Jijiaogou (2.7 nm)
Fadi (3.4 nm)
Mucao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 23 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 95 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm NW 104th meridian east
19.3 nm S Caohai Lake
27.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
27.0 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:26 2016