Haijiatang, China Page

Other names: 海戛塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2107 Longitude 104.1550 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 18E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22049

Weather Charts


Haijiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haijiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haijiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojia Pingzi (0.9 nm)
Huajiangzhai (2.0 nm)
Chenjia Yanjiao (2.5 nm)
Zhuopu (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (3.2 nm)
Caijia Yanjiao (1.3 nm)
Dalongdong (2.9 nm)
Hengpo (3.1 nm)
Maopozhai (3.3 nm)
Shangyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Wangjia Wanzi (2.2 nm)
Luokailu (2.6 nm)
Dadi (0.9 nm)
Shaoluozhe (1.5 nm)
Sandaopo (2.1 nm)
Yabazhai (2.1 nm)
Xionggujiao (2.6 nm)
Hemalin (2.9 nm)
Shangtuonayi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 22 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 98 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW 104th meridian east
22.4 nm S Caohai Lake
23.9 nm N List of earthquakes in China
23.9 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016