Longjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 龙家院子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2138 Longitude 104.0880 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13553

Weather Charts


Longjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Zhujia Yanjiao (2.3 nm)
Heimaojia (3.2 nm)
Xinyuanzi (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (0.8 nm)
Tuoluo Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Shiyakou (2.4 nm)
Majie (2.9 nm)
Maopozhai (3.1 nm)
Chenjia Yanjiao (1.1 nm)
Huajiangzhai (2.3 nm)
Taojia Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Yabazhai (3.2 nm)
Baimaozhai (1.3 nm)
Yudeluo (1.7 nm)
Longgu (2.2 nm)
Yingjiao (2.3 nm)
Zhuopu (2.6 nm)
Changhaizi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 18 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm E 87 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 98 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N 104th meridian east
22.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China
22.7 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
23.7 nm S Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:29 2016