Changhaizi, China Page

Other names: 长海子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1565 Longitude 104.0970 Altitude (feet) 7568
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 2306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16877

Weather Charts


Changhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangfang (2.1 nm)
Yingjiao (2.5 nm)
Heimaojia (3.4 nm)
Longgu (1.2 nm)
Zhuopu (1.2 nm)
Yudeluo (1.9 nm)
Huajiangzhai (2.6 nm)
Baimaozhai (2.7 nm)
Chenjia Yanjiao (3.4 nm)
Longjia Yuanzi (3.5 nm)
Jijia Yuanzi (3.5 nm)
Chaimi Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Yabazhai (2.5 nm)
Yingjiao (2.8 nm)
Shangtuonayi (2.9 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Zaishu (2.7 nm)
Jiangzilin (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 20 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 94 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N 104th meridian east
20.3 nm SE Caohai Lake
23.3 nm NW Zhaoyang District
26.2 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016