Xujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 徐家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9772 Longitude 100.2670 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Xujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Suzhan (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shangqihao (3.0 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Majun (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Oubo Wudui (1.6 nm)
Xingou (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai Yidui (3.3 nm)
Mingyong (3.2 nm)
Fenshuigou (3.6 nm)
Wujiazha (1.3 nm)
Yanhe (2.5 nm)
Yedigou (2.4 nm)
Yonghe Liudui (2.9 nm)
Yongji (3.0 nm)
Yanhe Erdui (3.3 nm)
Chenguang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 21 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 65 nm E 77 Okay Airways
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 72 nm W 298
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 88 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
8.9 nm E Zhangye
10.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
11.8 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:21 2016