Xingou, China Page

Other names: 新沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0162 Longitude 100.2600 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 15' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Xingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenshuigou (1.8 nm)
Majun (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai Yidui (1.0 nm)
Shangnanwan (2.9 nm)
Shuimowan (2.8 nm)
Dongzha (3.7 nm)
Xiananwan (4.0 nm)
Shajingcun (4.2 nm)
Mingyong (1.9 nm)
Yonghe Liudui (2.8 nm)
Yedigou (3.2 nm)
Oubo Wudui (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Wujiazha (3.2 nm)
Suzhan (3.8 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 23 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 65 nm E 79 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 85 nm N 345
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 71 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
9.6 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
10.2 nm SE Zhangye
12.4 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:10 2016