Xiazhai Yidui, China Page

Other names: 下寨一队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0305 Longitude 100.2480 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Xiazhai Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Yidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenshuigou (1.1 nm)
Majun (2.0 nm)
Baituyazi (3.3 nm)
Shangnanwan (1.9 nm)
Shuimowan (1.8 nm)
Dongzha (2.7 nm)
Xiananwan (3.1 nm)
Shajingcun (3.3 nm)
Liushuzhai (3.5 nm)
Mingyong (2.5 nm)
Yonghe Liudui (3.6 nm)
Xingou (1.0 nm)
Oubo Wudui (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Suzhan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 24 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 65 nm E 80 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 84 nm N 345
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 70 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
10.6 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
11.1 nm SE Zhangye
13.1 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:35 2016