Mingyong, China Page

Other names: 明永

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0237 Longitude 100.3000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 25N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Mingyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingou (1.9 nm)
Oubo Wudui (2.5 nm)
Xiazhai Yidui (2.5 nm)
Shangnanwan (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Fenshuigou (3.5 nm)
Wujia Yangou (4.2 nm)
Shajingcun (4.3 nm)
Xiananwan (4.3 nm)
Xiaya (3.1 nm) Yonghe Liudui (1.4 nm)
Yedigou (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Shangya (2.5 nm)
Renjia Chengzi (2.8 nm)
Wujiazha (3.2 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Yongji (3.3 nm)
Yanhe (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 21 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 63 nm E 79 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 85 nm N 344
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 73 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
8.6 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
8.9 nm SE Zhangye
10.7 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:35 2016