Shangqihao, China Page

Other names: 上七号

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9452 Longitude 100.2180 Altitude (feet) 5108
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 1556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13553

Weather Charts


Shangqihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonglian Dadui (0.9 nm)
Sanguan Wudui (1.5 nm)
Xingguang (1.9 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Guojia Yangou (2.8 nm)
Suzhan (0.9 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Majun (3.9 nm)
Oubo Wudui (3.8 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.0 nm) Baji Dadui (1.2 nm)
Chenguang (1.6 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Chenguang Yidui (2.5 nm)
Tuojia'ao (2.9 nm)
Zhonggou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 23 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 68 nm E 75 Okay Airways
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 71 nm W 301
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 89 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Zhangye West Railway Station
10.9 nm E Zhangye
13.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
14.2 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016