Yanhe, China Page

Other names: 沿河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9523 Longitude 100.3110 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 8N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Yanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiazhuang (2.5 nm) Wujiazha (1.3 nm)
Yongji (1.6 nm)
Yedigou (2.1 nm)
Renjia Chengzi (2.4 nm)
Shangya (2.7 nm)
Yonghe Liudui (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Mingyong (4.3 nm)
Oubo Wudui (4.0 nm)
Xiaya (4.4 nm)
Xingou (4.5 nm)
Yuanyi (3.3 nm)
Shuangta (4.0 nm)
Mengjiawan (3.9 nm)
Yanhe Erdui (1.0 nm)
Shangbu Dadui (3.5 nm)
Hujia Hewan (3.9 nm)
Shuangta Dadui (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 19 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 64 nm E 75 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 90 nm N 344
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 75 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Zhangye West Railway Station
6.6 nm E Zhangye
9.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
9.8 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016