Zhaojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 赵家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9898 Longitude 100.2680 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Zhaojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Suzhan (2.7 nm)
Majun (2.8 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Oubo Wudui (1.0 nm)
Xingou (1.6 nm)
Xiazhai Yidui (2.6 nm)
Mingyong (2.5 nm)
Fenshuigou (3.0 nm)
Wujiazha (1.7 nm)
Yedigou (2.3 nm)
Yonghe Liudui (2.5 nm)
Yongji (3.1 nm)
Shangya (3.2 nm)
Renjia Chengzi (3.2 nm)
Xujiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Yanhe (3.0 nm)
Shangqihao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 22 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 65 nm E 77 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 87 nm N 345
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 72 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
9.1 nm E Zhangye
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
11.8 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:26 2016