Lijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 李家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9805 Longitude 100.2170 Altitude (feet) 5045
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 1537
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Lijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Gaozhuang Sidui (2.6 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Majun (1.8 nm)
Fenshuigou (2.9 nm)
Xingou (2.9 nm)
Xiazhai Yidui (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Oubo Wudui (2.1 nm)
Xujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Suzhan (1.3 nm)
Sanguan Wudui (1.8 nm)
Shangqihao (2.1 nm)
Gonglian Dadui (2.6 nm)
Xingguang (2.9 nm)
Baji Dadui (3.3 nm)
Chenguang (3.7 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 23 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 67 nm E 77 Okay Airways
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 70 nm W 299
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 87 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Zhangye West Railway Station
11.2 nm E Zhangye
12.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
14.1 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:54 2016