Yanhe Erdui, China Page

Other names: 沿河二队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9364 Longitude 100.3150 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Yanhe Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanhe Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanhe Erdui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenguang Yidui (4.0 nm) Yanhe (1.0 nm)
Wujiazha (2.3 nm)
Yongji (2.4 nm)
Yedigou (3.0 nm)
Renjia Chengzi (3.1 nm)
Shangya (3.6 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Yonghe Liudui (4.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Shangbu Dadui (2.7 nm)
Yuanyi (2.6 nm)
Shuangta (3.4 nm)
Mengjiawan (3.5 nm)
Hujia Hewan (3.0 nm)
Changjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Shuangta Dadui (3.7 nm)
Xingfengzha (4.4 nm)
Jincheng (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 18 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 64 nm E 74 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 91 nm N 344
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 76 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Zhangye West Railway Station
6.3 nm E Zhangye
10.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
9.8 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:28 2016