Fenshuigou, China Page

Other names: 分水沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0280 Longitude 100.2250 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 41N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Fenshuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshuigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaozhuang Sidui (2.8 nm) Shuimowan (1.5 nm)
Shangnanwan (2.2 nm)
Dongzha (2.4 nm)
Baituyazi (2.5 nm)
Liushuzhai (3.3 nm)
Xiananwan (3.4 nm)
Shajingcun (3.7 nm)
Dujiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Xiazhai Yidui (1.1 nm)
Xingou (1.8 nm)
Majun (1.1 nm)
Oubo Wudui (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Suzhan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 25 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 66 nm E 80 Okay Airways
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 69 nm W 297
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 84 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
11.9 nm SE Zhangye
16.5 nm N Linze County
14.1 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:22 2016