Majun, China Page

Other names: 马郡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0109 Longitude 100.2140 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Majun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaozhuang Sidui (2.0 nm) Fenshuigou (1.1 nm)
Shuimowan (2.6 nm)
Baituyazi (3.1 nm)
Dongzha (3.4 nm)
Shangnanwan (3.4 nm)
Liushuzhai (4.3 nm)
Xiazhai Yidui (2.0 nm)
Oubo Wudui (1.9 nm)
Xingou (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Suzhan (3.1 nm)
Sanguan Wudui (3.4 nm)
Shangqihao (3.9 nm)
Gonglian Dadui (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 24 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 69 nm W 298
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 67 nm E 79 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 85 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
11.7 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
12.0 nm SE Zhangye
17.5 nm N Linze County
14.4 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:31 2016