Xiananwan, China Page

Other names: 下南湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0827 Longitude 100.2470 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13308

Weather Charts


Xiananwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiananwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiananwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiagou (1.7 nm)
Liushuzhai (1.6 nm)
Dongzha (1.7 nm)
Dujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Zuojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xinmin (3.0 nm)
Baituyazi (3.1 nm)
Lanheba (2.4 nm)
Donggou (3.1 nm)
Bamiao (3.2 nm)
Liangjiabu (3.1 nm)
Caojiahao (3.7 nm)
Shajingcun (0.4 nm)
Nangou Dadui (2.4 nm)
Wujia Yangou (2.9 nm)
Shangnanwan (1.2 nm)
Shuimowan (2.1 nm)
Xiazhai Yidui (3.1 nm)
Fenshuigou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 26 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 81 nm N 345
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 65 nm E 82 Okay Airways
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 69 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
13.6 nm N Linze County
12.8 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
13.0 nm SE Zhangye
14.3 nm SE Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:57 2016