Dongzha, China Page

Other names: 东闸

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0672 Longitude 100.2160 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 2N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12725

Weather Charts


Dongzha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baituyazi (1.4 nm)
Jianghuai (2.4 nm)
Liushuzhai (0.9 nm)
Dujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Guojiagou (2.1 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Zuojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Liangjiabu (3.8 nm)
Bamiao (4.2 nm)
Shangnanwan (1.3 nm)
Xiananwan (1.7 nm)
Shajingcun (2.1 nm)
Shuimowan (0.9 nm)
Fenshuigou (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai Yidui (2.7 nm)
Majun (3.4 nm)
Xingou (3.7 nm)
Oubo Wudui (4.3 nm)
Gaozhuang Sidui (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 26 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 82 nm N 346
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 68 nm W 295
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 67 nm E 82 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
14.2 nm N Linze County
13.2 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
13.5 nm SE Zhangye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:30 2016