Baituyazi, China Page

Other names: 白土崖子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0585 Longitude 100.1880 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12190

Weather Charts


Baituyazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baituyazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baituyazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianghuai (1.3 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Jiufang Zhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Liushuzhai (1.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Dujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Zuojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Guojiagou (3.0 nm)
Dongquya (4.0 nm)
Liangjiabu (4.6 nm)
Dongzha (1.4 nm)
Shuimowan (1.7 nm)
Shangnanwan (2.6 nm)
Xiananwan (3.1 nm)
Xiazhai Yidui (3.3 nm)
Shajingcun (3.5 nm)
Fenshuigou (2.5 nm)
Majun (3.1 nm)
Gaozhuang Sidui (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 27 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 67 nm W 296
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 82 nm N 347
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 68 nm E 81 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Linze County
12.4 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
13.9 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
14.3 nm SE Zhangye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:16 2016