Gaozhuang Sidui, China Page

Other names: 高庄四队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0066 Longitude 100.1720 Altitude (feet) 5144
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 1567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13296

Weather Charts


Gaozhuang Sidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhuang Sidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhuang Sidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilian Yidui (2.3 nm)
Huangcaogou (2.2 nm)
Hejiakou (2.9 nm)
Shangying (2.8 nm)
Jiufang Zhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Anjia Xiatunzhuang (3.1 nm)
Baituyazi (3.2 nm)
Wujiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Jianghuai (3.8 nm)
Majun (2.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Fenshuigou (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Sanguan Wudui (3.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Haijiazhai (3.1 nm)
Xingguang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 26 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 68 nm W 299
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 85 nm N 348
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 69 nm E 79 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
13.7 nm E Zhangye
13.7 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
17.6 nm N Linze County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:31 2016