Qianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 前庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4870 Longitude 118.5577 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20226

Weather Charts


Qianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyuan (2.4 nm)
Hekanzi (3.2 nm)
Sandaohezi (1.2 nm)
Hexi (1.8 nm)
Beidazhangzi (2.1 nm)
Beidaling (2.9 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Xicun (4.4 nm)
Damiaogou (1.5 nm)
Wudao Wopu (2.4 nm)
Zengwanzi (2.6 nm)
Tieluzi (3.2 nm)
Huluyu (3.4 nm)
Qishimudi (1.0 nm)
Gushanzi (2.3 nm)
Xidadi (2.8 nm)
Mujiangtun (3.4 nm)
Wafanggou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm N 12
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 38 nm W 233
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm S 201
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 52 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W Panjiakou Dam
14.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.9 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
25.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:05 2016