Dagangzicun, China Page

Other names: 大岗子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.3261 Longitude 124.6586 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 45° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 31E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8466

Weather Charts


Dagangzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagangzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagangzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiping Shancun (1.3 nm)
Gaotou Wobu (2.3 nm)
Langjia Wobucun (3.2 nm)
Nenjiangcun (3.9 nm)
Heigangzicun (3.6 nm)
Liangyangzi (4.0 nm)
Kongjia Weizicun (1.5 nm)
Fengyuancun (1.9 nm)
Bajia Hucun (2.4 nm)
Qianbajiahu (3.2 nm)
Dayushu (0.9 nm)
Songlincun (4.0 nm)
Guojia Wobucun (1.2 nm)
Songjiangcun (2.3 nm)
Luoguotun (2.1 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (3.1 nm)
Zhujia Wobucun (3.2 nm)
Yamutucun (3.9 nm)
Fuxingcun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 87 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 88 nm S 164
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 69 nm W 279
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 91 nm S 150 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Second Songhua River
6.7 nm N Nen River
12.0 nm N Zhaoyuan County
11.4 nm SE Ningjiang District
13.0 nm NW Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:12 2016