Luoguotun, China Page

Other names: 罗郭屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2968 Longitude 124.6297 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 48N Long (DMS) 124° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8051

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luoguotun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoguotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoguotun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langjia Wobucun (1.3 nm)
Liangyangzi (2.0 nm)
Xinfucun (2.8 nm)
Taiping Shancun (1.8 nm)
Gaotou Wobu (1.6 nm)
Dagangzicun (2.1 nm)
Fengyuancun (3.2 nm)
Kongjia Weizicun (3.6 nm)
Heigangzicun (3.6 nm)
Guojia Wobucun (1.4 nm)
Songjiangcun (1.8 nm)
Dayushu (2.6 nm)
Zhujia Wobucun (1.1 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (1.5 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Yamutucun (2.6 nm)
Erlongcun (3.4 nm)
Mutouzhan (3.8 nm)
Jiangjia Weizicun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 86 nm S 163
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 89 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 68 nm W 281
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 90 nm S 149 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Second Songhua River
8.6 nm N Nen River
10.9 nm SE Ningjiang District
14.0 nm N Zhaoyuan County
13.7 nm NW Baijinbao culture
15.0 nm W Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:22 2016