Guojia Wobucun, China Page

Other names: 郭家窝堡村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.3063 Longitude 124.6601 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 45° 18' 23N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 36E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Guojia Wobucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojia Wobucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojia Wobucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoguotun (1.4 nm)
Taiping Shancun (1.8 nm)
Gaotou Wobu (2.4 nm)
Langjia Wobucun (2.7 nm)
Liangyangzi (3.4 nm)
Dagangzicun (1.2 nm)
Dayushu (1.3 nm)
Kongjia Weizicun (2.7 nm)
Fengyuancun (3.0 nm)
Bajia Hucun (3.6 nm)
Qianbajiahu (4.4 nm)
Songjiangcun (1.2 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (1.9 nm)
Yamutucun (2.7 nm)
Zhujia Wobucun (2.2 nm)
Fuxingcun (3.8 nm)
Erlongcun (4.0 nm)
Jiangjia Weizicun (4.5 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 87 nm S 164
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 88 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 70 nm W 280
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 89 nm S 150 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Second Songhua River
7.9 nm N Nen River
10.4 nm SE Ningjiang District
13.2 nm N Zhaoyuan County
13.9 nm NW Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:52 2016