Langjia Wobucun, China Page

Other names: 郎家窝堡村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2945 Longitude 124.5979 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 40N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9466

Weather Charts


Langjia Wobucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langjia Wobucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langjia Wobucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfucun (1.5 nm)
Xinmiao (2.1 nm)
Xiaowobu (3.3 nm)
Gaotou Wobu (1.4 nm)
Taiping Shancun (2.3 nm)
Heigangzicun (3.2 nm)
Fengyuancun (3.6 nm)
Zhujia Wobucun (1.4 nm)
Luoguotun (1.3 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (2.5 nm)
Guojia Wobucun (2.7 nm)
Dagangzicun (3.2 nm)
Liangyangzi (0.9 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Zhengjia Weizi (2.3 nm)
Yuanjia Wobucun (3.1 nm)
Mutouzhan (3.8 nm)
Erlongcun (3.7 nm)
Sunjia Weizi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 87 nm S 162
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 89 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 67 nm W 281
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 90 nm S 148 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Second Songhua River
9.0 nm N Nen River
13.1 nm NW Baijinbao culture
11.8 nm SE Ningjiang District
14.4 nm N Zhaoyuan County
13.7 nm W Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:05 2016