Nenjiangcun, China Page

Other names: 嫩江村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.3697 Longitude 124.5906 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 26E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8051

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nenjiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjiangcun (2.3 nm)
Pingfeng (3.3 nm)
Dongkulicun (4.1 nm)
Lala Gangzi (1.9 nm) Fengyuancun (2.0 nm)
Bajia Hucun (2.5 nm)
Qianbajiahu (2.6 nm)
Kongjia Weizicun (3.2 nm)
Dagangzicun (3.9 nm)
Heigangzicun (1.6 nm)
Gaotou Wobu (3.2 nm)
Taiping Shancun (3.0 nm)
Xiaowobu (3.2 nm)
Xinfucun (4.1 nm)
Langjia Wobucun (4.5 nm)
Luoguotun (4.7 nm)
Kalundiancun (4.5 nm)
Liangyangzi (5.3 nm)
Guojia Wobucun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 85 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 66 nm W 277
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 91 nm S 163
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 94 nm S 150 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Nen River
4.8 nm E Second Songhua River
9.1 nm NW Baijinbao culture
10.4 nm NE Zhaoyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:12 2016