Songlincun, China Page

Other names: 松林村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.3654 Longitude 124.7341 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 45° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 124° 44' 3E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42581

Weather Charts


Songlincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongjia Weizicun (3.2 nm)
Bajia Hucun (3.6 nm)
Qianbajiahu (3.6 nm)
Heigangzi (1.5 nm)
Liandaowan (2.9 nm)
Zhuanxingchao (3.4 nm)
Bailaogua Xizao (3.8 nm)
Huizu Wobu (1.8 nm)
Huanzidong (2.9 nm)
Xinmin (2.9 nm)
Jianyecun (3.1 nm)
Halahai Gangzi (3.2 nm)
Chuangyecun (3.9 nm)
Shiqiao (1.3 nm)
Hexicun (2.3 nm)
Changsheng (2.6 nm)
Xinlitun (3.4 nm)
Nongdacun (3.2 nm)
Dayushu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 84 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 89 nm S 167
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 91 nm S 153 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 72 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Second Songhua River
5.4 nm NW Nen River
9.6 nm N Zhaoyuan County
12.1 nm S Ningjiang District
13.2 nm NE 125th meridian east
13.9 nm NW Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:01 2016