Gaotou Wobu, China Page

Other names: 镐头窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.3173 Longitude 124.6052 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 124° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8698

Weather Charts


Gaotou Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotou Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotou Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfucun (1.9 nm)
Xinmiao (3.1 nm)
Xiaowobu (2.9 nm)
Heigangzicun (2.0 nm)
Fengyuancun (2.2 nm)
Nenjiangcun (3.2 nm)
Bajia Hucun (3.5 nm)
Taiping Shancun (1.1 nm)
Dagangzicun (2.3 nm)
Guojia Wobucun (2.4 nm)
Kongjia Weizicun (3.2 nm)
Songjiangcun (3.3 nm)
Langjia Wobucun (1.4 nm)
Luoguotun (1.6 nm)
Liangyangzi (2.3 nm)
Zhujia Wobucun (2.4 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (3.1 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (3.8 nm)
Zhengjia Weizi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 88 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 88 nm S 163
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 67 nm W 280
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 91 nm S 149 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Second Songhua River
7.6 nm N Nen River
12.1 nm NW Baijinbao culture
13.0 nm N Zhaoyuan County
12.5 nm SE Ningjiang District
14.3 nm W Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:45 2016