Liangyangzi, China Page

Other names: 梁秧子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2810 Longitude 124.5879 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 45° 16' 52N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 16E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9982

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangyangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangyangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangyangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmiao (1.6 nm)
Kalundiancun (3.1 nm)
Langjia Wobucun (0.9 nm)
Xinfucun (1.7 nm)
Gaotou Wobu (2.3 nm)
Taiping Shancun (3.2 nm)
Heigangzicun (3.9 nm)
Xiaowobu (3.6 nm)
Zhujia Wobucun (1.5 nm)
Luoguotun (2.0 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (2.6 nm)
Zhengjia Weizi (1.4 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (1.9 nm)
Yuanjia Wobucun (2.2 nm)
Mutouzhan (3.1 nm)
Sunjia Weizi (3.4 nm)
Sishijiazicun (3.2 nm)
Erlongcun (3.3 nm)
Maoduxibocun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 86 nm S 162
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 90 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 67 nm W 282
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 90 nm S 148 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Second Songhua River
9.9 nm N Nen River
13.7 nm NW Baijinbao culture
11.7 nm SE Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:08 2016