Fengyuancun, China Page

Other names: 丰园村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.3505 Longitude 124.6282 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 45° 21' 2N Long (DMS) 124° 37' 42E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Fengyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nenjiangcun (2.0 nm)
Heigangzicun (2.1 nm)
Bajia Hucun (1.3 nm)
Qianbajiahu (1.9 nm)
Lala Gangzi (3.2 nm)
Bailaogua Xizao (4.4 nm)
Kongjia Weizicun (1.4 nm)
Dayushu (2.7 nm)
Taiping Shancun (1.5 nm)
Dagangzicun (1.9 nm)
Gaotou Wobu (2.2 nm)
Luoguotun (3.2 nm)
Guojia Wobucun (3.0 nm)
Langjia Wobucun (3.6 nm)
Zhujia Wobucun (4.3 nm)
Songjiangcun (4.2 nm)
Xinfucun (3.8 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (4.6 nm)
Liangyangzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 86 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 90 nm S 164
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 68 nm W 278
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 92 nm S 150 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Second Songhua River
5.4 nm N Nen River
10.9 nm N Zhaoyuan County
11.0 nm NW Baijinbao culture
13.3 nm SE Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:52 2016