Shikadanicho-yatoguchi, Japan Page

Other names: Shikadanichō-yatoguchi,鹿谷町矢戸口

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0392 Longitude 136.4637 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 136° 27' 49E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18166

Weather Charts


Shikadanicho-yatoguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikadanicho-yatoguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikadanicho-yatoguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saradanicho (1.9 nm)
Tokorodanicho (2.1 nm)
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (0.6 nm)
Shikadanicho-kitanishimata (0.6 nm)
Shikadanicho-hongo (0.8 nm)
Shikadanicho-shida (1.6 nm)
Shikadanicho-hota (1.7 nm)
Shikadanicho-hossaka (1.8 nm)
Aradocho-inami (2.5 nm)
Takinamicho (2.3 nm)
Aradocho-matsuta (2.5 nm)
Osowacho-obukuro (1.1 nm)
Osowacho-yomogi (1.4 nm)
Osowacho-hoki (1.5 nm)
Koyato (1.9 nm)
Honmachi (2.0 nm)
Oyato (1.8 nm)
Ushigahara (2.1 nm)
Ota (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 13 nm W 298
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 21 nm N 352 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 43 nm S 152
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 52 nm S 154 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 50 nm N 43 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Hota Station (Fukui)
1.7 nm NE Katsuyama Station
1.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.9 nm NE Hishima Station
2.0 nm N Hossaka Station
2.4 nm S Ushigahara Station
2.6 nm NW Kobunato Station
2.7 nm SE Kita-Ōno Station
2.9 nm SW Hakariishi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:08 2016