Shikadanicho-shida, Japan Page

Other names: Shikadanichō-shida,鹿谷町志田

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0656 Longitude 136.4615 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 56N Long (DMS) 136° 27' 41E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13664

Weather Charts


Shikadanicho-shida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikadanicho-shida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikadanicho-shida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikadanicho-hota (0.6 nm)
Kitagocho-higashino (1.9 nm)
Shikadanicho-hossaka (0.3 nm)
Aradocho-inami (1.0 nm)
Aradocho-horime-nakashimizu (1.0 nm)
Aradocho-matsuta (1.1 nm)
Aradocho-hosonoguchi (1.6 nm)
Kitagocho-hisodani (1.6 nm)
Aradocho-bessho (1.9 nm)
Aradocho-sakai (2.0 nm)
Aradocho-hosono (2.2 nm)
Aradocho-tanabe (1.3 nm)
Takinamicho (1.4 nm)
Osowacho-yomogi (1.7 nm)
Honmachi (1.8 nm)
Shikadanicho-hongo (0.8 nm)
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (1.1 nm)
Shikadanicho-kitanishimata (1.1 nm)
Shikadanicho-yatoguchi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 12 nm W 292
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 19 nm N 352 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 44 nm S 153
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 49 nm N 44 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 53 nm S 155 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Hossaka Station
0.5 nm NW Hota Station (Fukui)
1.1 nm E Hishima Station
1.5 nm NW Kobunato Station
1.6 nm E Katsuyama Station
2.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.4 nm NE Fukui Prefectural Dinosaur Museum
2.4 nm W Echizen-Takehara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:09 2016