Saradanicho, Japan Page

Other names: 皿谷町,Saradanichō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0294 Longitude 136.4274 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 46N Long (DMS) 136° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10757

Weather Charts


Saradanicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saradanicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saradanicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokorodanicho (0.3 nm)
Nishinakacho (1.0 nm)
Niicho (1.6 nm)
Miyama-otanicho (1.5 nm)
Yakushicho (2.6 nm)
Yoshimine (2.0 nm)
Shikadanicho-hota (2.4 nm)
Fujimaki (2.5 nm)
Ichiarakawa (2.7 nm)
Takehara (2.7 nm)
Shikadanicho-shida (2.7 nm)
Nakajima (2.9 nm)
Shikadanicho-kitanishimata (1.8 nm)
Shikadanicho-yatoguchi (1.9 nm)
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (2.2 nm)
Shikadanicho-hongo (2.3 nm)
Ushigahara (2.4 nm)
Nonamicho (1.5 nm)
Nuibaracho (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 11 nm W 304
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 21 nm N 357 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 43 nm S 150
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 52 nm S 152 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 52 nm N 44 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Hakariishi Station
2.0 nm SW Echizen-Ōmiya Station
2.8 nm N Kobunato Station
2.8 nm N Echizen-Takehara Station
2.7 nm NE Hota Station (Fukui)
2.5 nm SW Echizen-Yakushi Station
2.7 nm SE Ushigahara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:11 2016