Aradocho-matsuta, Japan Page

Other names: Aradochō-matsuta,荒土町松田

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0799 Longitude 136.4758 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 136° 28' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13187

Weather Charts


Aradocho-matsuta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aradocho-matsuta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aradocho-matsuta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aradocho-inami (0.4 nm)
Aradocho-horime-nakashimizu (1.0 nm)
Shikadanicho-hota (1.6 nm)
Aradocho-hosonoguchi (0.7 nm)
Aradocho-bessho (0.8 nm)
Aradocho-sakai (1.0 nm)
Aradocho-hosono (1.3 nm)
Aradocho-shindo (1.8 nm)
Aradocho-tanabe (0.3 nm)
Takinamicho (0.8 nm)
Murokocho-kurohara (1.1 nm)
Nagayamacho (1.6 nm)
Nomukicho-fukadani (1.7 nm)
Shikadanicho-hossaka (0.8 nm)
Shikadanicho-shida (1.1 nm)
Shikadanicho-hongo (1.7 nm)
Honmachi (1.7 nm)
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (2.0 nm)
Osowacho-yomogi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 12 nm W 287
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 19 nm N 349 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 45 nm S 154
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 48 nm N 45 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 54 nm S 156 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Hossaka Station
0.9 nm SE Hishima Station
1.3 nm SW Hota Station (Fukui)
1.6 nm SE Katsuyama Station
1.5 nm E Fukui Prefectural Dinosaur Museum
2.1 nm W Kobunato Station
2.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:56 2016