Oyato, Japan Page

Other names: Ōyato,大矢戸

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0149 Longitude 136.4850 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 54N Long (DMS) 136° 29' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28371

Weather Charts


Oyato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushigahara (1.2 nm)
Nonamicho (2.7 nm)
Osowacho-obukuro (1.2 nm)
Osowacho-hoki (1.4 nm)
Shikadanicho-yatoguchi (1.8 nm)
Osowacho-yomogi (2.1 nm)
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (2.2 nm)
Shikadanicho-kitanishimata (2.4 nm)
Shikadanicho-hongo (2.5 nm)
Honmachi (2.6 nm)
Katase (2.8 nm)
Shikadanicho-shida (3.2 nm)
Takinamicho (3.4 nm)
Shikadanicho-hossaka (3.4 nm)
Koyato (0.4 nm)
Ota (0.4 nm)
Heisenjicho-shinno (2.6 nm)
Shobayashi (0.7 nm)
Ono (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 14 nm W 301
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 23 nm N 350 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 41 nm S 153
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 50 nm S 154 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 50 nm N 41 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Kita-Ōno Station
1.3 nm SW Ushigahara Station
1.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.7 nm S Echizen Ōno Castle
2.0 nm S Echizen-Ōno Station
2.5 nm N Katsuyama Station
2.6 nm SE Echizen-Tano Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:02 2016