Ushigahara, Japan Page

Other names: 牛ヶ原

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0039 Longitude 136.4644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 136° 27' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20673

Weather Charts


Ushigahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ushigahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ushigahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonamicho (1.7 nm)
Saradanicho (2.4 nm)
Tokorodanicho (2.6 nm)
Nuibaracho (2.9 nm)
Nishinakacho (3.2 nm)
Shikadanicho-yatoguchi (2.1 nm)
Osowacho-obukuro (2.2 nm)
Shikadanicho-kitanishimata (2.6 nm)
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (2.7 nm)
Osowacho-hoki (2.5 nm)
Shikadanicho-hongo (3.0 nm)
Osowacho-yomogi (3.0 nm)
Shikadanicho-shida (3.7 nm)
Shikadanicho-hota (3.7 nm)
Oyato (1.2 nm)
Shobayashi (1.3 nm)
Ota (1.4 nm)
Koyato (1.6 nm)
Ono (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 14 nm W 305
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 23 nm N 353 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 41 nm S 151
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 50 nm S 153 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 52 nm N 41 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Ushigahara Station
1.2 nm E Kita-Ōno Station
1.4 nm SE Echizen Ōno Castle
1.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.5 nm W Hakariishi Station
2.0 nm SE Echizen-Ōno Station
2.7 nm W Echizen-Ōmiya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:22 2016