Osowacho-yomogi, Japan Page

Other names: 遅羽町蓬生,Osowachō-yomogi

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0491 Longitude 136.4900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 57N Long (DMS) 136° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Osowacho-yomogi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osowacho-yomogi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osowacho-yomogi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (1.1 nm)
Shikadanicho-hongo (1.2 nm)
Shikadanicho-yatoguchi (1.4 nm)
Shikadanicho-shida (1.7 nm)
Shikadanicho-kitanishimata (1.6 nm)
Honmachi (0.6 nm)
Takinamicho (1.4 nm)
Nagayamacho (1.4 nm)
Aradocho-tanabe (1.8 nm)
Shikadanicho-hossaka (1.7 nm)
Aradocho-matsuta (2.0 nm)
Murokocho-kurohara (2.1 nm)
Aradocho-inami (2.2 nm)
Murokocho-terao (2.2 nm)
Katase (1.5 nm) Osowacho-hoki (0.8 nm)
Osowacho-obukuro (0.8 nm)
Koyato (1.8 nm)
Oyato (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 14 nm W 293
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 21 nm N 349 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 43 nm S 154
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 52 nm S 155 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 49 nm N 42 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Katsuyama Station
0.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.1 nm N Hishima Station
1.8 nm NW Hossaka Station
2.2 nm N Fukui Prefectural Dinosaur Museum
2.2 nm NW Hota Station (Fukui)
2.4 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:57 2016