Shikadanicho-hongo, Japan Page

Other names: 鹿谷町本郷,Shikadanichō-hongō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0531 Longitude 136.4649 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 11N Long (DMS) 136° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15205

Weather Charts


Shikadanicho-hongo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikadanicho-hongo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikadanicho-hongo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikadanicho-kitanishimata (0.5 nm)
Shikadanicho-hota (1.0 nm)
Shikadanicho-shida (0.8 nm)
Shikadanicho-hossaka (1.0 nm)
Aradocho-inami (1.7 nm)
Aradocho-matsuta (1.7 nm)
Aradocho-horime-nakashimizu (1.8 nm)
Aradocho-tanabe (1.8 nm)
Aradocho-hosonoguchi (2.3 nm)
Kitagocho-hisodani (2.3 nm)
Aradocho-bessho (2.5 nm)
Osowacho-yomogi (1.2 nm)
Takinamicho (1.7 nm)
Honmachi (1.6 nm)
Osowacho-hoki (1.7 nm)
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (0.3 nm)
Shikadanicho-yatoguchi (0.8 nm)
Osowacho-obukuro (1.5 nm)
Oyato (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 12 nm W 294
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 20 nm N 352 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 44 nm S 153
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 52 nm S 154 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 49 nm N 44 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Hossaka Station
1.2 nm NW Hota Station (Fukui)
1.2 nm NE Hishima Station
1.3 nm E Katsuyama Station
1.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.0 nm NW Kobunato Station
2.7 nm NE Fukui Prefectural Dinosaur Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:10 2016