Shikadanicho-hossaka, Japan Page

Other names: Shikadanichō-hossaka,鹿谷町発坂

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0694 Longitude 136.4656 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 10N Long (DMS) 136° 27' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12441

Weather Charts


Shikadanicho-hossaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikadanicho-hossaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikadanicho-hossaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikadanicho-hota (0.8 nm)
Kitagocho-hisodani (1.6 nm)
Aradocho-inami (0.7 nm)
Aradocho-matsuta (0.8 nm)
Aradocho-horime-nakashimizu (0.9 nm)
Aradocho-hosonoguchi (1.3 nm)
Aradocho-bessho (1.6 nm)
Aradocho-sakai (1.7 nm)
Aradocho-hosono (1.9 nm)
Aradocho-tanabe (1.0 nm)
Takinamicho (1.2 nm)
Honmachi (1.7 nm)
Murokocho-kurohara (1.8 nm)
Shikadanicho-shida (0.3 nm)
Shikadanicho-hongo (1.0 nm)
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (1.3 nm)
Shikadanicho-kitanishimata (1.4 nm)
Shikadanicho-yatoguchi (1.8 nm)
Osowacho-yomogi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 12 nm W 290
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 19 nm N 351 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 45 nm S 154
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 49 nm N 44 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 53 nm S 155 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Hossaka Station
0.7 nm W Hota Station (Fukui)
0.9 nm E Hishima Station
1.5 nm SE Katsuyama Station
1.6 nm W Kobunato Station
2.2 nm E Fukui Prefectural Dinosaur Museum
2.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.6 nm W Echizen-Takehara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:20 2016