Shikadanicho-kitanishimata, Japan Page

Other names: 鹿谷町北西俣,Shikadanichō-kitanishimata

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0471 Longitude 136.4566 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 136° 27' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15032

Weather Charts


Shikadanicho-kitanishimata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikadanicho-kitanishimata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikadanicho-kitanishimata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saradanicho (1.8 nm)
Yoshimine (1.9 nm)
Tokorodanicho (2.0 nm)
Shikadanicho-hota (1.1 nm)
Shikadanicho-shida (1.1 nm)
Shikadanicho-hossaka (1.4 nm)
Aradocho-horime-nakashimizu (2.1 nm)
Aradocho-inami (2.1 nm)
Aradocho-matsuta (2.2 nm)
Aradocho-tanabe (2.3 nm)
Kitagocho-hisodani (2.5 nm)
Shikadanicho-hongo (0.5 nm)
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (0.5 nm)
Osowacho-obukuro (1.6 nm)
Osowacho-yomogi (1.6 nm)
Osowacho-hoki (1.9 nm)
Takinamicho (2.2 nm)
Honmachi (2.1 nm)
Shikadanicho-yatoguchi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 12 nm W 297
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 20 nm N 353 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 44 nm S 152
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 52 nm S 154 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 50 nm N 44 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Hota Station (Fukui)
1.6 nm N Hossaka Station
1.7 nm NE Hishima Station
2.0 nm NW Kobunato Station
1.8 nm E Katsuyama Station
2.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
3.0 nm S Ushigahara Station
2.7 nm NW Echizen-Takehara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:13 2016