Huanglong, China Page

Other names: 黄龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3165 Longitude 107.9314 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32042

Weather Charts


Huanglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaosun (1.8 nm)
Yanchiwan (2.1 nm)
Hujia Yakou (2.9 nm)
Laofangzi (1.1 nm)
Longshi (1.5 nm)
Houjia Citang (1.7 nm)
Mingjing (1.9 nm)
Yangjia Fenshang (2.7 nm)
Dushuliang (2.8 nm)
Baihua (3.6 nm)
Jin'an (1.3 nm)
Taohuagou (1.8 nm)
Taohuagou (3.2 nm)
Zengjiabang (3.3 nm)
Xijiagou (0.6 nm)
Gaosuntang (1.5 nm)
Matou (2.1 nm)
Damaoping (2.4 nm)
Daxing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 38 nm S 191
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 40 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 97 nm N 31
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Xuanhan County
14.4 nm S Kaijiang County
16.4 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
21.9 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:01 2016